Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hmel’Nickij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hmel’Nickij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hmel’Nickij with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,5512,207
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,072666
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,7511,088
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0765,640
ZhengzhouChina 6,9364,310
ZhijiangChina 7,2214,487
ZagrebCroatia 917570
ZugspitzeGermany 1,199745
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,388862
ZahedanIran 3,6112,244
ZanjanIran 2,2361,389
ZacatecasMexico 10,5676,566
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,1683,833
ZinderNiger 4,2912,666
ZhobPakistan 4,0492,516
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,7896,083
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7916,084
ZamoscPoland 304189
Zielona GoraPoland 853530
ZigalovoRussia 5,0903,163
ZiganskRussia 5,3353,315
ZyryankaRussia 6,3483,944
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,3281,447
ZurichSwitzerland 1,375855
ZanzibarTanzania 6,3013,915
ZonguldakTurkey 964599
ZaporizhiaUkraine 618384
ZitomirUkraine 15496
ZnamenkaUkraine 422262
ZolotonosaUkraine 400249
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6065,970
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,1075,038
ZambeziZambia 7,0124,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -