Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hmel’Nickij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hmel’Nickij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hmel’Nickij with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,9111,809
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4291,509
EsquelArgentina 13,9878,692
EzeizaArgentina 12,5747,813
East SaleAustralia 15,1839,435
Esperance (po)Australia 13,1188,152
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1198,152
EssendonAustralia 14,9989,320
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6196,599
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,8417,358
EspinosaBrazil 9,8756,137
Earlton, OnCanada 7,1484,442
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0054,975
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9674,951
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9784,958
Edson, AbCanada 8,0595,008
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5685,324
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,8734,271
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0505,002
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4105,226
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0323,127
ErlianChina 6,1803,841
El CaranoColombia 10,4956,522
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,032641
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,0315,612
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,8565,503
El ArishEgypt 2,1211,318
El TorEgypt 2,4271,508
ErfurtGermany 1,150715
EssenGermany 1,430889
EsfahanIran 2,7771,726
EilatIsrael 2,3111,436
EsashiJapan 7,9554,943
EldoretKenya 5,4973,416
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,2003,231
EssaouiraMorocco 3,6402,262
EeldeNetherlands 1,471914
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,37810,799
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,29710,748
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,6026,588
EnuguNigeria 5,1133,177
EncarnacionParaguay 11,7957,329
EvoraPortugal 3,0071,868
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,9884,342
EkimcanRussia 6,6724,146
Elat’MaRussia 1,176731
ElistaRussia 1,326824
ErbogacenRussia 4,9343,066
EssejRussia 4,4402,759
Ed DueimSudan 3,9702,467
El FasherSudan 3,9862,477
El GeneinaSudan 4,0192,497
El ObeidSudan 4,0442,513
El ShowakSudan 3,9772,472
En NahudSudan 4,0872,540
EdirneTurkey 864537
ErzincanTurkey 1,465910
ErzurumTurkey 1,534954
EskisehirTurkey 1,110690
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,5321,573
EntebbeUganda 5,5163,428
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,1521,337
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,1321,325
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6104,729
Eastman, GaUsa 8,6335,365
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6394,126
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4295,238
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,8465,497
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,8766,137
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8634,886
Elko, NvUsa 9,3395,803
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8015,469
Elmira, NyUsa 7,4264,615
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4635,880
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,9774,336
Erie, PaUsa 7,6164,733
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7065,410
Eugene, OrUsa 9,2185,728
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8335,489
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,5925,961
Eureka, SdUsa 8,2355,117
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1255,670
Evansville, InUsa 8,3605,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -