Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hmel’Nickij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hmel’Nickij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hmel’Nickij with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7991,739
In SalahAlgeria 3,2342,010
InnsbruckAustria 1,178732
IbiriteBrazil 10,3996,462
IguatuBrazil 8,8825,520
IlheusBrazil 9,6185,976
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3705,823
IndaialBrazil 11,3257,038
IpameriBrazil 10,4696,506
IraiBrazil 11,6097,214
IreceBrazil 9,4895,897
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5065,907
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9426,178
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8626,128
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1316,296
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3656,441
ItapevaBrazil 11,0526,868
ItirucuBrazil 9,5475,932
ItuacuBrazil 9,6756,012
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2486,990
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3373,938
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,2283,870
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8244,240
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4703,399
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3903,350
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,2357,603
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,5679,673
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,6779,120
ImbertDominican Republic 8,8825,520
IzobambaEcuador 11,1546,931
IsmailiaEgypt 2,1411,331
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,6346,608
IoanninaGreece 1,186737
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5262,813
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4282,130
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1713,213
IranshahrIran 3,7882,354
IstranaItaly 1,189739
IidaJapan 8,3775,206
IizukaJapan 8,1165,043
IrakoJapan 8,4135,228
IriomotejimaJapan 8,4355,242
IrozakiJapan 8,5165,292
IshigakijimaJapan 8,4715,264
IshinomakiJapan 8,3165,168
IwamizawaJapan 7,9244,924
IzuharaJapan 7,9844,962
IrbidJordan 2,0161,253
IfraneMorocco 3,1741,973
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,14610,655
IlorinNigeria 5,0073,111
InchonNorth Korea 7,5534,694
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,2322,008
IslamabadPakistan 4,1422,574
IquitosPeru 11,0706,879
IloiloPhilippines 9,5025,905
IasiRomania 257160
IcaRussia 7,4044,601
IlirnejRussia 6,6344,122
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8944,284
IrkutskRussia 5,1733,215
Ivdel’Russia 2,4331,512
IbizaSpain 2,3391,453
IspartaTurkey 1,330827
IstanbulTurkey 956594
IzmirTurkey 1,223760
IzmailUkraine 474294
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7925,464
Independence, KsUsa 8,8915,525
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1154,421
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1455,062
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4265,236
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7174,795
Inverness, FlUsa 8,8335,489
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2525,128
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6914,779
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,3814,586
IsokaZambia 6,6454,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -