Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hmel’Nickij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hmel’Nickij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hmel’Nickij with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,157719
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,7867,945
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,5277,784
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,9408,041
ViennaAustria 788490
VitebskBelarus 684425
VassourasBrazil 10,5836,577
VicosaBrazil 10,3876,454
VitoriaBrazil 10,1906,332
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7486,057
VarnaBulgaria 697433
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,0044,352
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6835,396
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,9434,936
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,9204,922
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,7475,435
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7845,458
ValdiviaChile 13,9108,644
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,8238,589
VallenarChile 12,9068,020
ValparaisoChile 13,2738,248
VanguardiaColombia 10,4166,473
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,8616,749
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,370852
VestervigDenmark 1,482921
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,9425,557
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,8825,519
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,9395,555
VilsandiEstonia 1,050653
VaasaFinland 1,547961
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,1951,986
VeravalIndia 4,9553,079
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,1073,795
ValentiaIreland 2,6081,621
VeniceItaly 1,181734
VeronaItaly 1,290802
VicenzaItaly 1,235767
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,404872
ViterboItaly 1,388863
VolterraItaly 1,402871
VientianeLaos 7,4684,641
VarenaLithuania 561349
VilniusLithuania 592368
VeracruzMexico 10,5596,562
VlissingenNetherlands 1,6641,034
VaernesNorway 1,8341,140
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,7681,099
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,3381,453
VillarricaParaguay 11,7027,272
Vrfu OmuRomania 458285
VanavaraRussia 4,6842,911
VasileviciRussia 372231
Velikie LukiRussia 807501
VerhojanskRussia 5,6493,510
ViljujskRussia 5,4303,374
VitimRussia 5,2473,261
Vize IslandRussia 3,8472,391
VladivostokRussia 7,4084,603
VolgogradRussia 1,277794
VologdaRussia 1,377856
VoronezRussia 900559
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4704,021
VytegraRussia 1,418881
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,6084,106
ValenciaSpain 2,4251,507
ValladolidSpain 2,5971,614
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,8431,766
VisbySweden 1,077669
VanTurkey 1,7831,108
ValleyUk 2,2111,374
VinnitsaUkraine 11974
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,7886,083
Valdez, AkUsa 7,7064,789
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5535,315
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,0445,620
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,4005,220
Vevay, InUsa 8,1665,074
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,0505,624
Victoria, TxUsa 9,6966,025
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,0124,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -