Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hmel’Nickij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hmel’Nickij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hmel’Nickij with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,7202,311
FarahAfghanistan 3,4672,155
FormosaArgentina 11,8607,370
ForrestAustralia 13,3238,279
FrancistownBotswana 7,8564,882
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2045,098
FloraniaBrazil 8,6955,403
FlorestaBrazil 9,0325,613
FlorianoBrazil 9,1685,697
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3427,048
FormosaBrazil 10,2256,354
FortalezaBrazil 8,6055,347
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5627,185
FrancaBrazil 10,6656,628
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4894,653
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3964,596
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6074,727
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6634,762
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2545,129
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3334,557
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2954,533
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8924,904
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5624,699
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5454,067
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5424,065
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4703,399
FayaChad 3,5652,215
FamagustaCyprus 1,6901,050
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,419882
FarafraEgypt 2,4901,547
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8223,618
FichtelbergGermany 1,009627
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,315817
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,054655
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6882,913
FaranahGuinea 5,5933,475
FalconaraItaly 1,224761
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,354842
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,254780
FonniItaly 1,7351,078
FrontoneItaly 1,272790
FrosinoneItaly 1,370851
FukauraJapan 8,0505,002
FukueJapan 8,0805,021
FukuiJapan 8,2405,121
FukuokaJapan 8,1025,035
FukushimaJapan 8,3305,176
FukuyamaJapan 8,2035,097
FushikiJapan 8,2255,111
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,6722,282
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,1295,052
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,5135,290
FunchalMadeira 4,0532,519
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,6395,369
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,1281,944
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7901,112
FaroPortugal 3,1131,935
FerganaRussia 3,6082,242
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8683,646
FalunSweden 1,434891
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,8191,130
FeodosijaUkraine 800497
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3034,538
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6565,379
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3285,175
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1545,067
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0164,981
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8094,231
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0174,982
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4955,279
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2885,150
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1495,064
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8835,520
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,1405,058
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,7475,435
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,6565,379
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4055,845
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8924,904
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7596,064
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7344,806
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,9064,913
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9635,569
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2445,123
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9415,556
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,0175,603
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7495,437
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,9625,569
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9794,958
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,3245,794
Framingham, MaUsa 7,0994,412
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2275,112
Franklin, LaUsa 9,3255,795
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6954,782
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,7714,829
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8856,143
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,1505,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -