Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hmel’Nickij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hmel’Nickij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hmel’Nickij with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,7322,319
NeuquenArgentina 13,5118,396
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7757,939
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,0269,959
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2228,216
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2199,457
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3588,922
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,8895,524
NatitingouBenin 4,9503,076
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,5026,526
NgaoundereCameroon 4,8443,010
NkoundjaCameroon 5,1023,170
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5653,458
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7045,409
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9693,709
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2603,890
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0624,388
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8964,906
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2254,490
N’DjamenaChad 4,2902,666
NanchangChina 7,5644,700
NanjingChina 7,4894,654
NanningChina 7,4984,659
NicosiaCyprus 1,6691,037
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,177732
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8605,506
NeybaDominican Republic 9,0445,620
NegeleEthiopia 5,0453,135
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,6129,701
NandiFiji 15,6129,701
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,409875
NancyFrance 1,510939
NantesFrance 2,1181,316
NiceFrance 1,6371,017
NeustrelitzGermany 1,056656
NurembergGermany 1,146712
NurnbergGermany 1,149714
NaxosGreece 1,377856
NanortalikGreenland 4,5292,815
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5042,799
NordGreenland 3,8802,411
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7092,926
NzerekoreGuinea 5,6773,528
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5293,436
New DelhiIndia 4,8052,986
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,373853
NaganoJapan 8,3005,158
NagasakiJapan 8,1415,059
NagoJapan 8,5335,303
NagoyaJapan 8,3595,194
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5485,312
NaraJapan 8,3345,179
NazeJapan 8,4825,271
NemuroJapan 8,1015,034
NiigataJapan 8,2395,120
NikkoJapan 8,3665,199
NobeokaJapan 8,2645,135
NairobiKenya 5,7193,554
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,0538,733
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,8552,396
NidaLithuania 768477
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2854,527
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,0705,015
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8244,241
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9704,331
NaraMali 4,9103,051
NioroMali 5,0223,121
NemaMauritania 4,7722,965
NouakchottMauritania 5,1693,212
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3669,549
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,40810,817
NelsonNew Zealand 17,25210,721
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,18510,679
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,42710,829
NandaimeNicaragua 10,6106,593
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1112,555
NiameyNiger 4,5942,855
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,1791,354
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,4061,495
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,3342,072
NawabshahPakistan 4,3722,717
NokkundiPakistan 3,7872,353
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,6647,248
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,0735,638
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,4851,544
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,1103,797
NikolaevRussia 454282
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,0274,366
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7724,830
NizneangarskRussia 5,2843,284
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,7322,940
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,5121,561
NovgorodRussia 1,047651
NovosibirskRussia 3,7542,333
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8654,266
No. 6Sudan 3,2272,006
NyalaSudan 4,1612,586
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,6724,767
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,4784,647
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,0585,007
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,2714,519
NarathiwatThailand 8,3715,202
NigdeTurkey 1,416880
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,4171,502
Nikopol’Ukraine 587365
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8884,902
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8884,902
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4665,261
Natchez, MsUsa 9,1505,686
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7915,463
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,0974,410
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,4194,611
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6954,782
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1595,070
New London, WiUsa 7,8674,889
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,2145,726
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,2295,735
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1545,067
New YorkUsa 7,3524,569
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,3674,578
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3654,577
Newark, NjUsa 7,3864,590
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5934,718
Newberry, ScUsa 8,4025,221
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9405,555
Newnan, GaUsa 8,6625,383
Newport, TnUsa 8,2885,150
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,2994,536
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,8144,856
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4975,280
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3185,790
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5665,323
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7235,421
Norton, KsUsa 8,7995,468
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8194,859
NdolaZambia 6,9444,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -