Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hmel’Nickij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hmel’Nickij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hmel’Nickij with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,7071,682
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5492,205
OranArgentina 12,0317,476
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6877,263
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5888,444
OstendeBelgium 1,7121,064
ObidosBrazil 9,6295,983
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8793,032
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1054,415
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1054,415
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,9548,671
OdenseDenmark 1,297806
OtavaloEcuador 11,0836,887
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,09310,000
OuluFinland 1,7261,073
OroomiehIran 1,9501,212
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,6601,031
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4693,398
ObihiroJapan 8,0214,985
OfunatoJapan 8,2825,147
OitaJapan 8,2075,100
OkayamaJapan 8,2245,111
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5115,289
OmaezakiJapan 8,4795,269
OmuJapan 7,8634,886
OnahamaJapan 8,4245,235
OsakaJapan 8,3175,168
OshimaJapan 8,5325,302
OtaruJapan 7,8874,901
OwaseJapan 8,4105,226
OuarzazateMorocco 3,4912,169
OujoaMorocco 2,8601,778
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2879,499
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,34310,777
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,17910,675
OphirNew Zealand 17,18510,679
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,34110,776
OtautauNew Zealand 17,11410,635
OcotalNicaragua 10,4706,506
OrlandNorway 1,8971,179
OsloNorway 1,560969
OhotskRussia 6,6184,113
OkhotskRussia 6,6184,113
OlekminskRussia 5,5723,463
OlenekRussia 4,8343,004
OmskRussia 3,1601,963
OnegaRussia 1,7411,082
OrenburgRussia 1,9881,235
OymyakonRussia 6,3023,916
OviedoSpain 2,5861,607
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7061,060
Orkney IslandsUk 2,1871,359
OdessaUkraine 437271
OvrucUkraine 245152
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3565,193
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5215,295
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8054,850
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1595,691
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7814,835
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0934,408
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1205,667
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6575,380
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1315,052
Olympia, WaUsa 8,9105,537
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4895,275
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4885,275
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2485,126
Orlando, FlUsa 8,8415,494
Orono, MeUsa 6,7514,195
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8894,902
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3004,536
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1775,081
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6575,380
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3685,200
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7544,819
Ozark, ArUsa 8,9745,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -