Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hmel’Nickij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hmel’Nickij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hmel’Nickij with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,7992,361
KandaharAfghanistan 3,7852,352
KhostAfghanistan 3,9362,446
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6342,258
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5209,023
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8567,989
KlagenfurtAustria 990615
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,8001,118
KandiBenin 4,8002,983
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4585,256
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1314,431
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1334,433
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5085,287
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6504,754
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2444,501
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7404,188
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6004,101
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,8073,609
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9864,341
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9822,474
KashiChina 3,9682,466
KunmingChina 6,9134,296
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0873,783
KhargaEgypt 2,6831,667
KosseirEgypt 2,6651,656
KajaaniFinland 1,6521,026
KuopioFinland 1,498931
KuusamoFinland 1,8431,145
KarlsruheGermany 1,347837
KasselGermany 1,258782
KonstanzGermany 1,321821
KumasiGhana 5,4493,386
KalamataGreece 1,432890
KerkiraGreece 1,226762
Kythira IslandGreece 1,497930
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5752,843
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4262,129
KankanGuinea 5,4783,404
KindiaGuinea 5,7133,550
KissidougouGuinea 5,6143,489
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1877,573
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9464,938
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9474,939
KeszthelyHungary 783486
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0931,922
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,0733,774
KotaIndia 4,9773,093
KozhikodeIndia 6,1563,826
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,3397,046
KermanIran 3,2942,047
KermanshahIran 2,3521,462
Khoram AbadIran 2,4971,552
KilkennyIreland 2,4011,492
KingstonJamaica 9,4555,875
KagoshimaJapan 8,2825,146
KanazawaJapan 8,2185,107
KaruizawaJapan 8,3475,187
KatsuuraJapan 8,5505,313
KawaguchikoJapan 8,4335,240
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8144,855
KobeJapan 8,2985,156
KochiJapan 8,2965,155
KofuJapan 8,4065,224
KumagayaJapan 8,4115,226
KumamotoJapan 8,1865,087
KumejimaJapan 8,4795,269
KureJapan 8,1795,083
KushiroJapan 8,0735,017
KutchanJapan 7,8984,908
KyotoJapan 8,3015,158
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9412,449
KitaleKenya 5,4383,379
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,8631,779
KufraLibya 2,8221,754
KaunasLithuania 643399
KlaipedaLithuania 805500
KybartaiLithuania 645401
KarongaMalawi 6,6374,125
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,4265,236
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,4395,866
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6335,365
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,5545,316
KuantanMalaysia 8,6955,403
KuchingMalaysia 9,4025,842
KayesMali 5,2193,243
KeniebaMali 5,3553,328
KidalMali 4,1372,571
KitaMali 5,2323,251
KoutiaMali 5,0773,155
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,5087,772
KisinevMoldova 307191
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,3083,920
KhatgalMongolia 5,0183,118
KhovdMongolia 4,5912,853
KhujirtMongolia 5,3833,345
KhutagMongolia 5,2343,253
KenitraMorocco 3,2111,995
KalewaMyanmar 6,4504,008
KathaMyanmar 6,5224,053
KawthaungMyanmar 7,8404,872
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,6984,162
KengtungMyanmar 6,9854,341
KhamtiMyanmar 6,3343,936
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,4935,278
KathmanduNepal 5,4583,392
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0769,369
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,35010,781
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,31310,758
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,38010,800
KarioiNew Zealand 17,30810,755
KawerauNew Zealand 17,30210,751
KopuaNew Zealand 17,39910,812
KanoNigeria 4,4892,789
KangnungNorth Korea 7,6684,765
KarasjokNorway 2,2291,385
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9461,209
KristiansandNorway 1,572977
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,9141,190
KhasabOman 3,6002,237
KarachiPakistan 4,4002,734
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,4012,735
KhanpurPakistan 4,3402,697
KhuzdarPakistan 4,1262,564
KororPalau 10,6266,603
Kasprowy WierchPoland 508316
KlodzkoPoland 750466
KoszalinPoland 912567
KrakowPoland 521324
KalakanRussia 5,7103,548
KaliningradRussia 734456
KamenskoeRussia 7,0594,387
KandalaksaRussia 1,9951,240
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,3151,438
KazanRussia 1,6471,024
KemRussia 1,7831,108
KerchRussia 839521
KhabarovskRussia 7,1404,437
KirenskRussia 5,1003,169
KirovRussia 1,7851,109
KljuciRussia 7,5094,666
KolpasevRussia 3,6822,288
KorfRussia 7,2654,515
KostromaRussia 1,292803
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2353,253
KotlasRussia 1,7961,116
KrasnodarRussia 1,039646
KrasnojarskRussia 2,3151,439
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1871,359
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3252,688
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6512,269
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,6801,044
KurganRussia 2,6521,648
KurskRussia 698434
KyraRussia 5,7873,596
KigaliRwanda 5,7233,557
KoldaSenegal 5,5763,465
KabalaSierra Leone 5,6813,530
KosiceSlovakia 424264
KimberleySouth Africa 8,7025,407
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,4514,630
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7944,222
KadugliSudan 4,2812,660
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4622,151
KassalaSudan 3,8722,406
KhartoumSudan 3,7962,359
KostiSudan 4,0662,527
KalmarSweden 1,068664
KaresuandoSweden 2,1271,322
KarlstadSweden 1,415879
KristianstadSweden 1,131703
KamishliSyria 1,7901,112
KanchanaburiThailand 7,5714,704
Khlong YaiThailand 7,9984,970
Khon KaenThailand 7,6054,726
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,7334,806
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,6774,771
KairouanTunisia 2,0541,276
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,538956
KarsTurkey 1,600994
KastamonuTurkey 1,041647
KayseriTurkey 1,368850
KonyaTurkey 1,350839
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,5901,609
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,2632,028
KinlossUk 2,1911,362
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 660410
KievUkraine 278173
KirillovkaUkraine 728453
KirovogradUkraine 394245
KlepininoUkraine 685426
KomissarovkaUkraine 517321
Kovel’Ukraine 257160
Krovoj RogUkraine 483300
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8884,902
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5305,301
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6195,356
Keene, NhUsa 7,0784,398
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9154,918
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2195,729
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,2055,720
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8775,516
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9894,964
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0815,643
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0805,021
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3775,827
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3595,195
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,0975,032
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,0564,384
KabompoZambia 7,0144,359
KabweZambia 7,1054,415
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1004,412
KafirondaZambia 6,8994,287
KaomaZambia 7,1464,440
KasamaZambia 6,6454,129
KasempaZambia 7,0034,351
KawambwaZambia 6,5904,095
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3734,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -