Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hmel’Nickij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hmel’Nickij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hmel’Nickij with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,7151,066
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0501,274
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,8551,153
YaoundeCameroon 5,2773,279
YokoCameroon 5,0693,150
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,6654,142
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1154,422
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8384,871
YanjiChina 7,2924,531
YichangChina 7,0824,401
YinchuanChina 6,1603,828
YiningChina 4,0992,547
YariguiesColombia 10,1866,330
YamasaDominican Republic 8,9235,545
YasicaDominican Republic 8,8905,525
YazdIran 2,9881,857
YakushimaJapan 8,3885,212
YamagataJapan 8,2805,145
YamaguchiJapan 8,1195,045
YokkaichiJapan 8,3575,193
YokohamaJapan 8,4885,274
YonagoJapan 8,1255,049
YonagunijimaJapan 8,3825,209
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6816,637
YeMyanmar 7,3494,567
YolaNigeria 4,6692,901
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,8444,874
YurimaguasPeru 11,4507,115
YekaterinburgRussia 2,3621,468
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,6444,750
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,7271,695
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8905,525
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8404,872
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7475,435
York, PaUsa 7,6074,727
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7104,791
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1306,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -