Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hmel’Nickij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hmel’Nickij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hmel’Nickij with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,4052,116
ShkoderAlbania 998620
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1331,326
SaltaArgentina 12,2497,612
San AntonioArgentina 13,4488,357
San LuisArgentina 12,9698,059
San RafaelArgentina 13,2088,207
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0818,129
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4007,706
SarmientoArgentina 14,0378,723
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1979,443
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1939,441
SalzburgAustria 1,042648
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8151,128
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,0471,272
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9521,213
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6252,874
SaveBenin 5,1383,193
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5117,153
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 898558
SalvadorBrazil 9,4235,855
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8487,363
SantaremBrazil 9,6135,973
SantosBrazil 10,8856,764
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8216,724
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7796,077
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8445,496
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4877,138
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8277,349
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6436,614
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8885,523
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0156,224
São PauloBrazil 10,8676,753
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7546,682
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1856,951
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3045,782
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3285,797
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3646,440
SobralBrazil 8,7185,417
SoureBrazil 9,0295,611
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6425,992
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1407,544
SurubimBrazil 8,7775,454
SadovoBulgaria 827514
SandanskiBulgaria 923574
SofiaBulgaria 804499
SiemreapCambodia 7,9374,932
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2853,906
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3095,164
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5444,067
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4245,235
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6293,498
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3753,962
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9034,911
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4774,646
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,9403,691
Scott, SkCanada 7,9544,943
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,2183,864
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4504,008
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8734,271
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7874,218
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5764,708
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5144,669
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8404,872
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1755,080
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8863,657
Summerside, PeCanada 6,3423,941
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1195,045
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1225,047
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1333,811
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3232,686
SalCape Verde 5,7493,573
SantiagoChile 13,2838,254
SewellChile 13,3058,268
ShanghaiChina 7,7274,802
ShantouChina 8,0344,993
ShenyangChina 7,0314,369
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,2506,369
Simon BolivarColombia 9,8646,130
San JoseCosta Rica 10,6416,612
SibenikCroatia 1,056656
SplitCroatia 1,041647
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,051653
StudsgårdDenmark 1,417880
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8985,529
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9055,533
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,8565,503
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,8995,530
SamanaDominican Republic 8,8395,493
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,9455,559
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,9395,555
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,9775,578
San JuanDominican Republic 9,0025,594
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,8595,505
SanchezDominican Republic 8,8585,505
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,9135,539
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,9555,565
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,9425,557
San GabrielEcuador 11,0196,848
SalloumEgypt 1,9961,241
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2531,400
SohagEgypt 2,5761,601
St. KatrineEgypt 2,3841,482
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,6376,610
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,7948,572
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,9941,239
StrasbourgFrance 1,411877
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8695,512
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8955,528
SukhumiGeorgia 1,285798
SchleswigGermany 1,317818
StuttgartGermany 1,295805
SamosGreece 1,305811
Skiros IslandGreece 1,181734
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,569975
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5712,841
SiguiriGuinea 5,3703,337
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,5156,534
SzegedHungary 624387
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 801498
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3352,072
SagarIndia 5,2853,284
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2342,631
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9037,396
SemnanIran 2,6361,638
ShahroudIran 2,6741,662
ShirazIran 3,0901,920
ShannonIreland 2,5081,559
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,590988
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,212753
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,268788
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,421883
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7341,077
Scuro MountainItaly 1,401870
SigonellaItaly 1,6501,026
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8403,629
SagaJapan 8,1235,048
SaigoJapan 8,0605,009
SakaiJapan 8,1105,039
SakataJapan 8,1965,093
SapporoJapan 7,9144,918
SaseboJapan 8,0975,031
SendaiJapan 8,3095,163
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3355,180
ShimonosekiJapan 8,1055,036
ShinjoJapan 8,2355,117
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4375,243
ShirakawaJapan 8,3715,202
ShizuokaJapan 8,4585,256
SumotoJapan 8,3105,164
SuttsuJapan 7,8804,897
SuwaJapan 8,3485,188
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,8558,610
SavannakhetLaos 7,7334,805
SiauliaiLithuania 764475
SiluteLithuania 757471
SkopjeMacedonia 927576
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4424,624
SalimaMalawi 7,0654,390
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,5885,958
SibuMalaysia 9,4385,865
SanMali 4,9513,077
SegouMali 5,0153,117
SikassoMali 5,1893,225
St. BrandonMauritius 7,9994,970
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,7806,699
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,5443,445
SainshandMongolia 5,9773,714
SafiMorocco 3,5432,202
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,8362,384
SittweMyanmar 6,5924,096
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,21210,696
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,7301,075
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,2392,013
SaiqOman 3,9672,465
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3482,702
SurOman 4,1232,562
SialkotPakistan 4,3242,687
SibbiPakistan 4,0762,533
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,8257,348
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,1737,564
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7896,083
SandomierzPoland 401249
SniezkaPoland 814506
SuwalkiPoland 591367
SzczecinPoland 962598
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,1841,979
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3522,704
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,6725,389
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,3145,166
Satu MareRomania 352219
SibiuRomania 459286
SulinaRomania 520323
SadrinskRussia 2,5421,579
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,190740
SalekhardRussia 2,9301,821
SaratovRussia 1,364848
SejmcanRussia 6,6374,124
SelagoncyRussia 4,9993,106
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0645,011
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1583,827
SmolenskRussia 685426
SociRussia 1,172729
SortovalaRussia 1,385861
SuntarRussia 5,3463,322
SurgutRussia 3,1361,949
SverdlovskRussia 2,3621,468
SyktyvkarRussia 2,0021,244
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,5025,283
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7863,596
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6154,111
SingaporeSingapore 8,9565,565
SliacSlovakia 577359
SeoulSouth Korea 7,5674,702
SineijuSouth Korea 7,2094,480
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,6891,671
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,3121,437
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,4301,510
SevilleSpain 2,9421,828
SennarSudan 4,0362,508
ShambatSudan 3,7882,354
ShendiSudan 3,6862,291
StenseleSweden 1,8301,137
StockholmSweden 1,242772
StorlienSweden 1,7831,108
SundsvallSweden 1,568974
SantisSwitzerland 1,323822
SongeaTanzania 6,7374,187
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,6454,751
SongkhlaThailand 8,2205,108
Suphan BuriThailand 7,5774,708
Surat ThaniThailand 7,9514,941
SurinThailand 7,7874,839
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,9863,098
SokodeTogo 5,0963,167
SfaxTunisia 2,1091,311
SousseTunisia 2,0121,250
SamsunTurkey 1,161721
SiirtTurkey 1,7511,088
SivasTurkey 1,336830
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,0961,924
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,3751,476
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,3631,468
SarataUkraine 430267
SarnyUkraine 207129
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 756470
SumyUkraine 570354
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6372,260
SaltoUruguay 12,2697,624
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7576,063
Safford, AzUsa 9,9126,160
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9704,331
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,9205,543
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4485,250
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6145,353
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1545,067
Salem, InUsa 8,1955,092
Salem, OrUsa 9,1295,673
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2115,724
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6415,991
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,7136,036
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2166,348
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8776,138
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,6725,389
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1096,282
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8394,871
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1816,327
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1026,278
Santuck, ScUsa 8,3165,168
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4704,642
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,5155,291
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0345,614
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7775,454
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1955,092
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8295,486
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,8455,496
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8885,523
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6755,391
Selma, AlUsa 8,8655,509
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2934,532
Seymour, InUsa 8,1955,092
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2275,112
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6305,363
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,2005,717
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4105,226
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3175,168
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9784,957
Southport, NcUsa 8,1645,073
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4665,261
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9194,921
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4805,270
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6965,404
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8924,904
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3135,166
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7395,431
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0585,008
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0174,982
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4475,249
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7144,794
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3524,569
State College, PaUsa 7,5924,718
State University, MsUsa 8,8885,523
State University, NmUsa 9,8836,141
Staunton, VaUsa 7,8804,897
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0435,620
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4185,231
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8146,099
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3345,179
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1854,465
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9745,577
Summerville, ScUsa 8,3785,206
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9345,552
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5595,318
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5215,295
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3054,539
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,3052,054
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,0196,226
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,6576,001
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,4825,892
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1362,570
SocotraYemen 4,7752,967
SenangaZambia 7,2964,534
SerenjeZambia 6,9754,335
SeshekeZambia 7,4444,626
SolweziZambia 6,8524,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -