Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hmel’Nickij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hmel’Nickij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hmel’Nickij with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,8662,403
GhazniAfghanistan 3,8142,370
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6961,675
General PicoArgentina 12,9828,067
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,4357,727
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,5344,682
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3479,537
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2407,606
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,8908,010
GrazAustria 896557
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7981,118
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,8921,176
GomelBelarus 432269
GrodnoBelarus 506314
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9235,545
GoianiaBrazil 10,4516,495
GoiasBrazil 10,4476,492
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1616,314
GrajauBrazil 9,3205,792
GuairaBrazil 11,4177,095
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,6785,393
GuaratingaBrazil 9,8216,103
GarouaCameroon 4,6342,880
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,6203,492
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,0834,401
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,7355,428
Golden, BcCanada 8,3055,161
Goose, NfCanada 5,6913,537
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,4294,616
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9584,945
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,5114,046
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,1613,828
GanzhouChina 7,7184,796
GuangzhouChina 7,8254,862
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,8695,511
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4027,086
GonderEthiopia 4,2142,618
GourdonFrance 1,9961,240
GrenobleFrance 1,6651,035
GeisenheimGermany 1,366849
GorlitzGermany 875544
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9911,859
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,6396,611
GeorgetownGuyana 9,0825,644
GoaIndia 5,6533,513
GuwahatiIndia 6,0293,746
GelaItaly 1,7141,065
GenoaItaly 1,482921
GhediItaly 1,330826
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,243773
GrazzaniseItaly 1,370852
GrossetoItaly 1,431889
GrottaglieItaly 1,243773
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,6451,022
GuidoniaItaly 1,377856
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,7163,552
GifuJapan 8,3275,175
GaoMali 4,4202,746
GuamMariana Islands 10,7616,687
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8086,716
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,6706,630
GuaymasMexico 10,4576,498
GaluutMongolia 5,2253,247
GemertNetherlands 1,520944
GisborneNew Zealand 17,42810,830
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,42910,831
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,96810,544
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,34410,778
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,16910,669
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,39010,806
GayaNiger 4,7012,921
GardermoenNorway 1,564972
GeiloNorway 1,7081,061
GdanskPoland 795494
GalatiRomania 447278
Gor’KijRussia 1,354842
GorznyjRussia 1,588987
GridinoRussia 1,8851,172
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,1153,179
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,9618,054
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,0481,272
GijonSpain 2,5591,590
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,2232,624
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,0102,492
GoteborgSweden 1,346836
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,356842
GothenburgSweden 1,345836
GunnarnSweden 1,8141,128
GenevaSwitzerland 1,591989
GabesTunisia 2,2161,377
GafsaTunisia 2,2351,389
GiresunTurkey 1,299807
GoztepeTurkey 964599
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,5861,607
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,5761,601
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,2121,375
GajvoronUkraine 242150
GeniceskUkraine 688428
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,8335,489
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,3184,547
Galva, IlUsa 8,2155,105
Galveston, TxUsa 9,5425,929
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6145,353
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6145,353
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,2835,147
Glenville, WvUsa 7,9154,919
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,2094,480
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3615,817
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,0475,001
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9345,552
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7055,409
Grafton, NdUsa 7,9244,924
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,3255,795
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6335,365
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2455,745
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8344,868
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,4345,863
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8675,510
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5195,294
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8274,863
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1085,038
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,8335,489
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,1035,035
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,3695,201
Greenville, MsUsa 8,9985,591
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0545,005
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6954,782
Greenville, TxUsa 9,2545,751
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,3375,181
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,3945,216
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3805,207
Groton, CtUsa 7,2344,495
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,5904,716
GuanareVenezuela 9,7286,045
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,9556,186
GuiriaVenezuela 9,0665,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -