Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hmel’Nickij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hmel’Nickij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hmel’Nickij with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,4847,758
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2017,582
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,8157,964
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,4288,966
RivadaviaArgentina 12,0147,466
RosarioArgentina 12,5717,812
RichmondAustralia 15,1449,411
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3578,921
RecifeBrazil 8,7455,434
RemansoBrazil 9,3585,815
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,1926,955
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5976,585
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2957,019
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6716,631
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1285,051
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,5124,668
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,9944,968
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9974,970
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5663,459
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3735,203
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6734,147
RuoqiangChina 4,8693,026
Rafael NunezColombia 10,0126,221
RandersDenmark 1,371852
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,0345,614
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,8555,502
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,5669,673
RumipambaEcuador 11,2136,968
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,3031,431
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,4681,534
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2601,404
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8315,488
RostockGermany 1,149714
RhodesGreece 1,452902
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,0631,904
ReykhólarIceland 3,3162,061
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2832,040
RamsarIran 2,3571,464
RashtIran 2,2571,403
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3361,452
RadicofaniItaly 1,375855
Resia PassItaly 1,254780
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,247775
RivoltoItaly 1,109689
Rolle PassItaly 1,184736
RomeItaly 1,395867
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,423884
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,087676
RumoiJapan 7,8524,879
RigaLatvia 857532
RaseiniaiLithuania 712443
RodriguesMauritius 8,4855,272
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,9523,077
RabatMorocco 3,2412,014
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,1024,413
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,5234,675
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,27410,734
RangioraNew Zealand 17,31310,759
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,20110,689
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,06210,603
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,27510,735
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,27610,736
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,17910,675
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,18310,678
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,40010,812
RivasNicaragua 10,6256,603
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,2942,668
RebolyRussia 1,6181,005
Rostov On DonRussia 978608
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,2392,013
RagaSudan 4,5572,832
RashadSudan 4,1942,606
RenkSudan 4,2242,625
RumbekSudan 4,7472,950
RanongThailand 7,8414,873
Roi EtThailand 7,7024,786
RizeTurkey 1,409875
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,1001,927
Razdel’NajaUkraine 368229
RomnyUkraine 484301
RovnoUkraine 14288
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6352,259
RochaUruguay 12,2797,631
Racine, WiUsa 7,9644,949
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,0545,005
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5505,313
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5505,313
Reading, PaUsa 7,5184,672
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6085,970
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6745,390
Redding, CaUsa 9,5735,949
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0806,264
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6035,967
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0745,017
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8324,867
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8324,867
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,0014,972
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0915,028
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3924,593
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3375,181
Rockford, IlUsa 8,0775,019
Rockville, InUsa 8,1615,071
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3835,209
Rome, GaUsa 8,5755,329
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7904,841
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3295,797
Roswell, NmUsa 9,6465,994
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6304,742
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3685,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -