Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hmel’Nickij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hmel’Nickij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hmel’Nickij with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,1011,306
LuandaAngola 6,6184,112
LuenaAngola 6,8424,252
La PlataArgentina 12,5457,796
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0367,479
La RiojaArgentina 12,7017,893
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8367,977
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5289,028
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8987,393
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3999,569
LavertonAustralia 14,9969,319
LearmonthAustralia 11,6657,249
LongreachAustralia 13,9168,648
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9168,648
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5979,692
Low HeadAustralia 15,3409,532
LinzAustria 945587
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1371,328
LerwickUk 2,1381,328
La PazBolivia 11,7637,310
LavrasBrazil 10,5676,566
LencoisBrazil 9,5695,947
LinharesBrazil 10,0916,271
LondrinaBrazil 11,1556,932
LomBulgaria 686427
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5694,703
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3674,578
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4964,037
Langara, BcCanada 8,3355,180
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,1544,446
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3435,185
London, OnCanada 7,5904,716
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4193,368
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2674,516
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5375,305
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3052,675
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,0478,107
LanzhouChina 6,1703,834
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7283,559
Las GaviotasColombia 10,1916,333
LimonCosta Rica 10,5666,566
LarnacaCyprus 1,7071,061
LimassolCyprus 1,7131,065
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7944,222
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2983,914
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,462908
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,8845,521
La VegaDominican Republic 8,9205,543
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,9275,548
LuperonDominican Republic 8,8945,527
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,1796,947
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,5147,155
LuxorEgypt 2,6881,670
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,6516,619
Laucala BayFiji 15,7039,758
LappeenrantaFinland 1,294804
Le MansFrance 1,9631,220
LilleFrance 1,7041,059
LyonFrance 1,6981,055
LambarnGabon 5,8023,606
LastourvilleGabon 5,7543,576
LibrevilleGabon 5,6993,541
LeipzigGermany 1,054655
LindenbergGermany 953592
LamiaGreece 1,226762
LarissaGreece 1,148713
LemnosGreece 1,073667
LimnosGreece 1,067663
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,5355,304
LabeGuinea 5,5613,456
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0487,487
La CeibaHonduras 10,3086,405
La MesaHonduras 10,4016,463
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4272,751
LudhianaIndia 4,5432,823
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9401,205
LatinaItaly 1,401870
LatronicoItaly 1,350839
LecceItaly 1,236768
LodwarKenya 5,2153,241
Luang PrabangLaos 7,2804,524
LiepajaLatvia 878546
LaukuvaLithuania 758471
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,494929
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,005625
LabuanMalaysia 9,4355,863
LuqaMalta 1,8191,130
Le LamentinMartinique 8,6365,367
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8016,712
LashioMyanmar 6,7214,176
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,24110,714
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,13610,648
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,25510,723
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,19710,686
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,36210,789
LincolnNew Zealand 17,32310,765
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,37110,794
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,37110,794
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,37110,794
LagosNigeria 5,2533,264
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,7741,103
LillehammerNorway 1,6551,028
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,3792,721
La VictoriaParaguay 11,5177,157
LimaPeru 12,0377,480
LegaspiPhilippines 9,3795,828
LisbonPortugal 3,0861,918
LeninbadRussia 3,4722,157
LevsiRussia 2,6951,674
LungiSierra Leone 5,8683,646
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,005624
LanzaroteSpain 4,1012,548
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,3781,478
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,400870
LuganoSwitzerland 1,397868
LatakiaSyria 1,7021,058
LampangThailand 7,2204,487
LoeiThailand 7,4484,628
Lop BuriThailand 7,5854,714
LomeTogo 5,3813,344
LeemingUk 2,0161,253
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1371,328
London, EnglandUk 1,9351,202
London-GatwickUk 1,9291,199
LynehamUk 2,0501,274
L’VovUkraine 223138
LjubasevkaUkraine 299186
LozovajaUkraine 681423
LubnyUkraine 438272
LuckUkraine 176110
LuganskUkraine 899559
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0354,993
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2795,144
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,3065,783
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,3805,829
Lake City, FlUsa 8,8075,473
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0924,407
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0535,626
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7005,406
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5545,937
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1005,033
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8885,523
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8744,893
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9175,541
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9536,185
Larned, KsUsa 8,9415,556
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1235,669
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8016,091
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6894,778
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6575,380
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,0194,362
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3375,181
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6495,375
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6085,349
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8844,899
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3435,185
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2305,114
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,6005,344
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9884,964
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8095,474
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8844,278
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6085,349
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9324,929
Libby, MtUsa 8,5615,320
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5705,326
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7474,814
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,1505,065
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,9075,535
Llano, TxUsa 9,6015,966
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8355,490
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1386,300
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1176,287
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1356,298
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5965,963
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,9964,969
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2515,127
Louisville, MsUsa 8,8885,523
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6325,364
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2164,484
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4865,895
Luling, TxUsa 9,6576,001
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7265,422
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9554,944
LivingstoneZambia 7,4794,647
LundaziZambia 6,8904,281
LusakaZambia 7,2134,482
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2014,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -