Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hmel’Nickij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hmel’Nickij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hmel’Nickij with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,3282,068
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,3791,478
AlgiersAlgeria 2,3741,475
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,0821,294
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,5477,797
AzulArgentina 12,8087,959
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3578,922
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9418,041
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1948,199
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0878,132
AmberleyAustralia 14,8489,227
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,8741,164
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,1241,320
AimoresBrazil 10,1626,315
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3595,816
AltamiraBrazil 9,5015,904
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2306,357
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6796,636
ApodiBrazil 8,7195,418
AracajuBrazil 9,1405,680
AracuaiBrazil 9,9946,210
AragarcasBrazil 10,5896,580
AraxaBrazil 10,5486,554
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9185,542
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6815,395
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6435,371
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8464,254
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,7973,602
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5642,836
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,3654,577
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6214,736
AbecheChad 3,9962,483
AntofagastaChile 12,4877,759
AricaChile 12,0687,499
AltaiChina 4,3732,717
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,9886,828
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,9116,780
AraucaColombia 9,9646,192
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,9035,533
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,8485,498
AzuaDominican Republic 9,0005,593
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0451,271
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2241,382
AswanEgypt 2,8771,788
AsyutEgypt 2,5141,562
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,6906,643
AsmaraEritrea 3,9492,454
AssabEritrea 4,2922,667
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6302,877
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,6361,016
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4229,584
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8986,772
AccraGhana 5,4993,417
AlexandroupolisGreece 958595
AthensGreece 1,298807
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,327824
AasiaatGreenland 4,6102,865
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0252,501
AputiteqGreenland 3,7832,351
AkureyriIceland 3,1351,948
AgraIndia 4,9733,090
AhmedabadIndia 4,9243,060
AkolaIndia 5,4223,370
AllahabadIndia 5,3703,337
AmritsarIndia 4,4112,741
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1286,915
AbadanIran 2,7711,722
ArakIran 2,5301,572
AlbengaItaly 1,552964
AlgheroItaly 1,7581,092
AmendolaItaly 1,240770
AnconaItaly 1,214754
ArezzoItaly 1,333828
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,7063,545
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,6713,524
AbashiriJapan 7,9774,957
AburatsuJapan 8,3335,178
AikawaJapan 8,1845,086
AjiroJapan 8,4915,276
AkitaJapan 8,1405,058
AkuneJapan 8,2205,108
AomoriJapan 8,0795,020
AsahikawaJapan 7,9064,913
AsosanJapan 8,2035,097
AmmanJordan 2,0801,292
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8242,376
AinaziLatvia 953593
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4114,605
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,5084,666
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,8534,880
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2094,480
AtarMauritania 4,7712,965
AgalegaMauritius 7,2524,506
AcapulcoMexico 10,9906,829
AayanbulagMongolia 5,0843,159
AltaiMongolia 4,9883,099
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,4223,369
AgadirMorocco 3,7132,308
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,555967
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,17610,673
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,24310,715
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,22610,705
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,10810,631
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,28410,740
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,31110,757
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,09410,623
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,08310,615
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,08110,614
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,08110,614
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,08110,614
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,08110,614
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,5956,584
AgadezNiger 3,9942,482
AsuncionParaguay 11,7437,297
ArequipaPeru 11,9927,452
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,7945,465
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,65710,351
AradRomania 558346
AjanRussia 6,6474,131
AldanRussia 5,9153,675
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,545960
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,3722,095
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,2814,525
AnadyrRussia 7,0634,389
ArkhangelskRussia 1,8561,153
ArmavirRussia 1,174730
AstrakhanRussia 1,600994
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7009,756
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,7701,721
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5571,589
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,5021,555
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7361,700
Abu HamedSudan 3,3722,096
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1332,568
AqiqSudan 3,6112,244
ArbaatSudan 3,4092,118
AromaSudan 3,8272,378
AtbaraSudan 3,5842,227
Abu KamalSyria 2,0221,256
AleppoSyria 1,6891,050
AranyaprathetThailand 7,8134,855
AtakpameTogo 5,2413,257
AdanaTurkey 1,538955
AfyonTurkey 1,221759
AnkaraTurkey 1,152716
AntalyaTurkey 1,430888
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,7861,731
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1011,305
AberporthUk 2,2211,380
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,1831,357
Aj-PetriUkraine 774481
Askanija NovaUkraine 611380
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,6702,281
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,6602,274
ArtigasUruguay 12,0887,512
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,7995,468
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2185,107
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9325,551
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5015,904
Ada, MnUsa 8,0154,981
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8304,865
Aiken, ScUsa 8,4025,221
Akron, OhUsa 7,7824,836
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3025,780
Albany, GaUsa 8,6925,401
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2024,475
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1565,068
Albion, NeUsa 8,5215,295
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5685,946
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2795,144
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3355,180
Algona, IaUsa 8,2445,123
Alice, TxUsa 9,8336,110
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,4644,638
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7265,423
Alma, MiUsa 7,7974,845
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5484,690
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8886,145
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,3305,798
Amherst, MaUsa 7,2144,483
Amite, LaUsa 9,1775,702
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,7154,794
Anderson, InUsa 8,1085,038
Anderson, ScUsa 8,3745,203
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5014,661
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8304,865
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2285,113
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,9515,562
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,0075,597
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,3105,164
Ashland, WiUsa 7,7474,814
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0215,606
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6115,351
Athens, GaUsa 8,4835,271
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,5725,327
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5094,666
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2075,100
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6135,352
Augusta, GaUsa 8,4545,253
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5885,337
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0384,995
Austin, TxUsa 9,6015,966
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,9211,815
AndizanUzbekistan 3,6292,255
AcariguaVenezuela 9,6475,995
AdenYemen 4,3922,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -