Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hmel’Nickij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hmel’Nickij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hmel’Nickij with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0119,328
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6345,987
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1649,423
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7408,538
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4467,734
WoomeraAustralia 13,9638,677
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1067,523
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0683,771
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5134,668
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6404,747
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6604,760
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4464,627
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7504,816
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7584,821
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,8544,880
WillemstadCuraçao 9,4045,844
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,1877,573
WajimaJapan 8,1645,073
WakamatsuJapan 8,3245,173
WakayamaJapan 8,3355,179
WakkanaiJapan 7,7274,802
WajirKenya 5,4483,385
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1375,056
WindhoekNamibia 8,0665,012
WaihiNew Zealand 17,19310,684
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,37710,799
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,33110,769
WaimateNew Zealand 17,27110,732
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,31710,761
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,40610,817
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,39010,807
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,29710,748
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,31910,762
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,91310,510
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,41210,820
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,29410,747
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,32010,763
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,41010,819
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,35210,783
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,10810,631
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,37610,797
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,30310,752
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,36310,790
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,36710,792
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,16010,664
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,13410,647
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,16910,669
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,06510,605
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,28310,740
WintonNew Zealand 17,13610,648
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,05010,595
WarsawPoland 521324
WroclawPoland 740460
WonsanSouth Korea 7,4654,639
Wad MedaniSudan 3,9402,449
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,0951,923
WauSudan 4,6422,884
WaddingtonUk 1,9441,208
Waco, TxUsa 9,4535,874
Wake IslandUsa 11,4027,085
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8935,526
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4755,267
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,3985,218
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8845,520
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1405,058
Warren, OhUsa 7,7514,817
Warren, PaUsa 7,5574,696
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4575,256
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,7034,787
Washington, IaUsa 8,3285,175
Washington, InUsa 8,2485,126
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,8535,502
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2284,491
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1995,095
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0014,972
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8764,894
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0314,990
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,6635,383
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,9785,579
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,6555,378
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,3755,826
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,0255,609
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8354,869
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5494,691
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,9165,541
West Point, GaUsa 8,6625,383
West Point, NyUsa 7,3524,569
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4065,224
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1085,038
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2965,777
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9005,530
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7005,406
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4264,615
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,8544,880
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0605,008
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5014,661
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,1745,079
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5494,691
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5534,694
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,1365,056
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3545,191
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0094,977
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1835,085
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3965,839
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8844,899
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,3435,184
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7416,053
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,2585,131
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7864,838
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8194,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -