Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hmel’Nickij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hmel’Nickij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hmel’Nickij with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,5619,048
UaupesBrazil 10,2906,394
UbatubaBrazil 10,7646,689
UberabaBrazil 10,6286,604
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2454,502
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5482,826
UpernavikGreenland 4,6182,870
UummannaqGreenland 4,5322,816
UdineItaly 1,092679
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6201,006
UenoJapan 8,3475,187
UnzendakeJapan 8,1665,074
UrakawaJapan 8,0655,012
UshibukaJapan 8,1965,093
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,4035,222
UwajimaJapan 8,2645,135
UkmergeLithuania 666414
UtenaLithuania 683424
UlaangomMongolia 4,5372,819
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,5803,468
UlgiiMongolia 4,4382,758
UliastaiMongolia 4,9523,077
UmnugoviMongolia 4,5512,828
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,8503,636
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,8104,853
UfaRussia 2,0401,268
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,8612,400
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3923,350
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2494,505
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3843,346
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,3031,431
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5744,706
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1903,847
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5074,043
Umm BeninSudan 4,0942,544
UmeňSweden 1,6511,026
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,8554,881
Udon ThaniThailand 7,5324,681
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,3164,546
UrfaTurkey 1,6631,034
UsakTurkey 1,211752
Uman’Ukraine 248154
UzgorodUkraine 355221
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7714,829
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8614,885
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2145,104
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9774,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -