Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hmel’Nickij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hmel’Nickij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hmel’Nickij with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,7612,337
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,8972,421
JuninArgentina 12,7077,896
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0556,870
JacobinaBrazil 9,3875,833
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6395,369
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6565,379
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3356,422
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5086,530
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9644,949
JiuquanChina 5,5453,446
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,6436,614
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,9375,553
JimaniDominican Republic 9,0865,646
JoensuuFinland 1,480920
JokioinenFinland 1,285798
JyvskylFinland 1,444897
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5282,814
JulianehbGreenland 4,5522,829
JagdalpurIndia 5,9043,669
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,8036,092
JerusalemIsrael 2,0701,286
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,5346,546
JosNigeria 4,7072,925
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0081,869
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0011,865
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,2142,619
JhelumPakistan 4,2352,632
JiwaniPakistan 4,0412,511
JuliacaPeru 11,8187,344
JakutskRussia 5,8793,653
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,415879
JenisejskRussia 4,2052,613
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0535,004
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,6454,751
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9464,938
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,2662,029
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8812,412
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4055,223
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9981,863
JubaSudan 4,9753,091
JokkmokkSweden 1,9521,213
JönköpingSweden 1,252778
Jonkoping ASweden 1,254779
JendoubaTunisia 2,0551,277
JerbaTunisia 2,1841,357
JerseyUk 2,1021,306
JaltaUkraine 774481
Jackson, MsUsa 9,0095,598
Jackson, TnUsa 8,6455,372
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,6875,398
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3175,168
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6904,779
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9114,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -