Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hmel’Nickij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hmel’Nickij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hmel’Nickij with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,1861,980
DjelfaAlgeria 2,5361,576
DavisAntarctica 13,7768,561
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5537,801
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0577,492
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6285,983
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8879,251
DhakaBangladesh 6,1433,817
D’UccleBelgium 1,6151,003
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2156,348
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7546,683
DouradosBrazil 11,3017,022
DoualaCameroon 5,3083,298
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,7203,554
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7624,823
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9314,928
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8404,872
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,7733,588
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,2963,291
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6564,136
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5764,708
DuianChina 5,7523,575
DubrovnikCroatia 1,018633
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4672,776
DajabonDominican Republic 8,9695,573
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,0605,630
DabaaEgypt 2,0501,274
DakhlaEgypt 2,6671,657
DijonFrance 1,6301,013
DresdenGermany 957594
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6122,245
DebrecenHungary 452281
DalatangiIceland 2,9221,816
DaltonganjIndia 5,6463,509
DarbhangaIndia 5,6133,488
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1663,831
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1723,835
DumkaIndia 5,8583,640
DwarkaIndia 4,7442,948
DezfulIran 2,6081,620
DublinIreland 2,3241,444
DecimomannuItaly 1,8111,125
DobbiacoItaly 1,135705
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,6023,481
Deir-AllaJordan 2,0441,270
DagorettiKenya 5,7193,554
DaugavpilsLatvia 723449
DedzaMalawi 7,1254,427
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,6963,540
DashbalbarMongolia 5,9313,686
DaweiMyanmar 7,4694,641
De BiltNetherlands 1,556967
De KooyNetherlands 1,589987
Den HelderNetherlands 1,591989
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,39710,811
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,28910,744
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,95610,537
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,26110,726
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,28210,739
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,6471,023
DalbandinPakistan 3,8912,418
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,1162,558
DirPakistan 3,9432,450
DroshPakistan 3,9132,432
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8955,527
DohaQatar 3,4252,129
DorohoiRomania 169105
Dikson IslandRussia 3,6732,282
DudinkaRussia 3,7892,355
DzardzanRussia 5,2513,263
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,2552,023
DakarSenegal 5,5673,460
DaruSierra Leone 5,7943,601
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8375,492
DamazinSudan 4,2422,636
DongolaSudan 3,3802,100
DamascusSyria 1,9471,210
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,9471,210
Deir EzzorSyria 1,9001,181
DusanbeTajikistan 3,4982,174
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,3723,959
DjerbaTunisia 2,2091,373
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,6621,033
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,2171,378
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2061,371
DnepropetrovskUkraine 589366
DonetskUkraine 804500
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,6342,258
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,4715,264
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,8884,902
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,3195,791
Danville, IlUsa 8,2145,104
Darlington, ScUsa 8,2385,119
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7125,413
David City, NeUsa 8,5515,313
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0184,982
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8435,495
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,8965,528
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8236,104
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2665,136
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8526,122
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9464,937
Delphine, InUsa 8,0745,017
Denton, MdUsa 7,6304,742
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0335,613
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3615,195
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4275,858
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9824,960
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7744,831
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5265,298
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8225,482
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1405,058
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0095,598
Dover, DeUsa 7,6304,742
Dover, TnUsa 8,5665,323
Dublin, TxUsa 9,4575,877
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1395,058
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8164,857
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,4435,246
Durham, NhUsa 7,0194,362
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6822,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -