Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hmel’Nickij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hmel’Nickij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hmel’Nickij with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,6812,287
BustAfghanistan 3,6792,286
BatnaAlgeria 2,2621,405
BecharAlgeria 3,1431,953
BejaiaAlgeria 2,2591,404
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,2522,021
BiskraAlgeria 2,3761,477
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9331,822
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5699,053
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4879,002
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5049,013
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8178,586
ByrdAntarctica 16,38710,183
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,1098,146
BarilocheArgentina 13,8668,617
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,5527,800
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5409,035
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8609,234
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8877,387
BrestBelarus 378235
BrusselsBelgium 1,6151,003
Belize CityBelize 10,2376,361
BeninBenin 5,3153,303
BohiconBenin 5,2443,259
BermudaBermuda 7,4504,630
BageBrazil 12,0097,462
BambuiBrazil 10,5236,539
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4896,518
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9665,572
BarcelosBrazil 10,0836,266
BarraBrazil 9,5575,939
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2125,724
BarreirasBrazil 9,7736,073
BelémBrazil 9,0865,646
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3846,453
BelterraBrazil 9,6495,996
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4475,871
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5527,179
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7656,068
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2876,392
BrevesBrazil 9,2495,748
BurgasBulgaria 772480
BurundiBurundi 5,8703,648
BatouriCameroon 5,1403,194
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6174,112
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6245,359
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4444,004
Banff, AbCanada 8,2765,143
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1804,462
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,4823,407
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2855,149
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5954,719
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2815,146
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1494,442
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3785,206
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8684,890
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9264,926
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0803,156
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6055,347
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9043,669
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1985,094
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3863,968
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,0713,151
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3712,716
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,2198,836
BeijingChina 6,7184,175
BarranquillaColombia 9,9246,167
Benito SalasColombia 10,6386,611
BogotáColombia 10,4096,468
BrnoCzech Republic 747464
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1153,178
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5523,450
BaniDominican Republic 8,9875,585
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,0465,621
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,8985,530
BahariyaEgypt 2,3521,462
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2911,423
BiarritzFrance 2,2681,409
BordeauxFrance 2,1421,331
BrestFrance 2,2791,416
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,34610,157
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,34410,156
BitamGabon 5,4673,397
BanjulGambia 5,6243,495
BerlinGermany 1,014630
BrockenGermany 1,182734
BokeGuinea 5,7463,571
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7073,546
BudapestHungary 626389
Budapest-LORINCHungary 617383
BangaloreIndia 6,1223,805
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6733,525
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,0773,776
BikanerIndia 4,5732,842
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,1096,282
BabolsarIran 2,4991,553
Bandar AbbasIran 3,5182,186
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,2351,389
Bandar LengehIran 3,4892,168
BirjandIran 3,2282,006
BushehrIran 3,0391,889
BaghdadIraq 2,2951,426
BasraIraq 2,7271,695
BelmulletIreland 2,5661,595
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4351,513
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,218757
BergamoItaly 1,359845
BolognaItaly 1,306811
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,210752
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,402871
BrindisiItaly 1,204748
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,3703,337
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5133,426
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,5122,182
BeirutLebanon 1,8721,163
BenghaziLibya 2,0091,248
BirzaiLithuania 766476
BitolaMacedonia 1,030640
BlantyreMalawi 7,2834,526
BvumbweMalawi 7,3104,543
BintuluMalaysia 9,4525,873
BamakoMali 5,1923,226
Bko-SMali 5,1973,230
BougounMali 5,2803,281
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2712,654
BaitagMongolia 4,6842,911
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,6942,917
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,4703,399
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,0543,762
BayandelgerMongolia 6,0623,767
BayankhongorMongolia 5,2943,290
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,9103,673
BulganMongolia 5,3213,306
BhamawMyanmar 6,5774,087
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,24110,714
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,30510,753
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,25410,722
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,31310,758
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,33710,773
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,4386,486
BilmaNiger 3,6432,264
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,4302,753
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,8131,748
BergenNorway 1,8301,137
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,8281,136
BjornoyaNorway 2,8141,749
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,1061,309
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,9791,230
BadinPakistan 4,5422,822
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4212,747
BalakotPakistan 4,1072,552
BarkhanPakistan 4,1772,596
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,4186,474
BascoPhilippines 8,6435,371
BialystokPoland 487303
BejaPortugal 3,0401,889
BragancaPortugal 2,7301,696
BistritaRomania 313194
BucharestRomania 552343
BajkitRussia 4,3352,694
BarabinskRussia 3,4622,151
BarnaulRussia 3,8402,386
BerezovoRussia 2,7641,718
BiserRussia 2,2871,421
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6084,106
BogdarinRussia 5,5793,467
BogucanyRussia 4,4992,796
BomnakRussia 6,3523,948
BorRussia 4,0102,492
BorzjaRussia 5,9973,727
BratskRussia 4,8252,998
BelgradeSerbia 713443
BoSierra Leone 5,8493,635
BontheSierra Leone 5,9303,685
BratislavaSlovakia 735456
BerberaSomalia 4,6462,887
BusanSouth Korea 7,8934,905
BadajozSpain 2,9101,808
BarcelonaSpain 2,1331,326
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,4761,539
BabanusaSudan 4,2372,633
BaselSwitzerland 1,441895
BernSwitzerland 1,467912
BangkokThailand 7,6694,766
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,6564,758
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,2684,516
BizerteTunisia 1,9321,201
BalikesirTurkey 1,094680
BursaTurkey 1,042647
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,0921,921
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,3721,474
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3201,442
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3201,442
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0241,257
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,0481,272
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,9281,198
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0026,215
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5795,952
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6554,757
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,5874,093
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,5884,094
Batesville, MsUsa 8,8535,502
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,2375,740
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7785,455
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0284,989
Bedford, MaUsa 7,0974,410
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7826,079
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2395,120
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8266,106
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7354,806
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0014,350
Bettles, AkUsa 7,0774,398
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3864,590
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7634,824
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5875,336
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3694,579
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,7125,414
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7796,077
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1945,092
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0344,993
Blackville, ScUsa 8,4145,228
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6945,403
Blakely, GaUsa 8,8385,492
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3154,546
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7026,029
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0725,638
Booneville, MsUsa 8,7165,416
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3844,588
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,0704,394
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8274,864
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3695,201
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4575,256
Brenham, TxUsa 9,5465,932
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2884,529
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,8385,492
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2145,104
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3994,598
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0545,005
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7055,409
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,0335,613
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9986,213
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5595,318
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0336,235
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8764,894
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8764,894
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4644,638
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2485,747
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0885,026
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3045,160
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0304,369
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1585,691
BajsunUzbekistan 3,4122,120
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,2745,763
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,6095,971
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7244,800
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7394,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -