Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hmel’Nickij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hmel’Nickij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hmel’Nickij with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,3312,070
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6281,633
HuamboAngola 7,0074,354
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3007,643
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4959,629
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4859,623
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7068,517
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5032,798
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6834,774
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4534,010
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4333,998
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5124,668
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6903,536
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7684,827
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3094,542
Hope, BcCanada 8,6245,359
HaikouChina 7,8554,881
HailarChina 6,2563,888
HamiChina 5,0113,114
HetanChina 4,3992,734
HavanaCuba 9,3835,831
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,8725,513
HigueyDominican Republic 8,8465,497
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0415,618
HelwanEgypt 2,2071,372
HurguadaEgypt 2,5441,581
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,4911,548
HelsinkiFinland 1,203748
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,217756
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,36310,168
HamburgGermany 1,260783
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,261784
HannoverGermany 1,255780
HelgolandGermany 1,410876
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,186737
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,575979
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6972,919
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3237,658
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1297,537
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,9671,843
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,7943,601
HaifaIsrael 1,9631,220
HaboroJapan 7,8194,859
HachijojimaJapan 8,6985,405
HachinoheJapan 8,1445,061
HagiJapan 8,0955,031
HakodateJapan 7,9924,966
HamadaJapan 8,0945,030
HamamatsuJapan 8,4385,243
HikoneJapan 8,3085,163
HimejiJapan 8,2545,129
HiradoJapan 8,0695,014
HirooJapan 8,0815,021
HiroshimaJapan 8,1605,071
HitaJapan 8,1585,070
HitoyoshiJapan 8,2395,120
HunLibya 2,4431,518
HomboriMali 4,5932,854
HomalinMyanmar 6,3653,955
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,2124,481
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,29410,746
HighbankNew Zealand 17,26510,729
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,16810,668
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,15610,661
HororataNew Zealand 17,28210,739
HyderabadPakistan 4,4472,763
HuanucoPeru 11,7917,327
HelPoland 801498
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1434,439
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,9001,802
HatangaRussia 4,3802,722
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,6681,658
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9484,939
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7431,705
HurbanovoSlovakia 668415
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8088,580
HaejuSouth Korea 7,4524,631
HyesanSouth Korea 7,3324,556
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9654,328
HalaibSudan 3,1431,953
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8732,407
HudeibaSudan 3,5982,236
HaparandaSweden 1,8301,137
HarnosandSweden 1,567974
HamaSyria 1,7801,106
HassakahSyria 1,8171,129
Hua HinThailand 7,7214,798
HakkariTurkey 1,8821,170
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9301,199
HersonUkraine 519322
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,6425,992
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0014,350
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4435,246
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5814,711
Hart, MiUsa 7,7634,824
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,2014,475
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4305,238
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,6365,367
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6445,371
Hays, KsUsa 8,8475,498
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7876,082
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7075,411
Helena, MtUsa 8,6285,362
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4204,611
Henderson, NcUsa 7,9964,969
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,3165,168
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2945,775
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7795,455
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,8085,473
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2865,149
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4914,655
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3545,191
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8834,898
Holly, CoUsa 9,0795,642
Homer, AkUsa 7,8874,901
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1555,068
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4625,258
Horton, KsUsa 8,6225,358
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6445,371
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9464,938
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6654,763
Houma, LaUsa 9,2915,773
Houston, TexasUsa 9,5095,909
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0605,008
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,6185,355
Huron, SdUsa 8,3095,163
HanoiVietnam 7,4574,634
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,3525,190
HarareZimbabwe 7,5004,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -