Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hmel’Nickij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hmel’Nickij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hmel’Nickij with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,3872,105
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,5092,180
MilianaAlgeria 2,4711,536
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3344,557
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,44410,219
Malarg EArgentina 13,3568,299
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,7158,522
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,7587,928
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,6447,857
MendozaArgentina 13,1108,147
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,1028,142
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,1537,552
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0868,753
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,74210,404
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9707,439
MeekatharraAustralia 12,3277,660
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9899,315
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0089,326
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5629,049
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7079,139
Mount IsaAustralia 13,3528,297
MuharraqBahrain 3,2812,039
MinskBelarus 502312
MogilevBelarus 547340
MaunBotswana 7,7274,802
MacapaBrazil 9,1435,682
MacauBrazil 8,5945,340
MaceioBrazil 8,9415,556
MachadoBrazil 10,6636,626
ManausBrazil 10,0566,249
MarabaBrazil 9,4705,884
MaringaBrazil 11,2086,965
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5335,924
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8816,140
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2435,744
MonteiroBrazil 8,8695,512
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0986,275
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7075,411
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4395,865
MamfeCameroon 5,1373,192
MarouaCameroon 4,4922,791
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,8023,605
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0464,379
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3275,174
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3554,570
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4775,268
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2465,124
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6735,389
Moncton, NbCanada 6,4173,987
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,4424,003
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,9644,328
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9874,342
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0394,995
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,8914,282
Morden, MbCanada 7,8614,885
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3314,556
MoundouChad 4,6562,894
MatecanaColombia 10,5116,531
MoroniComoros 6,9814,338
MosnovCzech Republic 640397
MarstalDenmark 1,271790
Melville HallDominica 8,5805,332
MichesDominican Republic 8,8395,493
MocaDominican Republic 8,9075,535
MoncionDominican Republic 8,9465,559
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,9415,556
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,9065,534
MilagroEcuador 11,3787,071
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0141,251
MinyaEgypt 2,3951,489
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,3633,333
MassawaEritrea 3,9262,440
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,5391,578
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,270789
MarseilleFrance 1,7881,111
MontpellierFrance 1,8691,161
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,0515,624
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,69210,373
MakokouGabon 5,5983,479
MayumbaGabon 6,0843,780
MitzicGabon 5,6063,484
MkamboGabon 5,5253,434
MoandaGabon 5,8143,613
MouilaGabon 5,9073,670
MagdeburgGermany 1,121697
MunichGermany 1,114692
MünsterGermany 1,388863
MethoniGreece 1,464910
MilosGreece 1,429888
MitiliniGreece 1,153717
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,150714
MacentaGuinea 5,6673,521
MamouGuinea 5,6383,503
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0506,867
MiskolcHungary 482300
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9523,698
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,9133,053
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,2893,287
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0853,781
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,4476,492
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3077,026
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,3915,214
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4047,708
MashhadIran 3,0041,867
Malin HeadIreland 2,3931,487
M. CalamitaItaly 1,476917
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,276793
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,546961
MilanItaly 1,399870
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,431889
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,448900
ManIvory Coast 5,6733,525
MaebashiJapan 8,3715,202
MaizuruJapan 8,2405,120
MakurazakiJapan 8,2915,152
MatsueJapan 8,1075,038
MatsumotoJapan 8,3235,172
MatsuyamaJapan 8,2265,111
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8105,474
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2906,394
MishimaJapan 8,4765,267
MitoJapan 8,4515,251
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5965,342
MiyakoJapan 8,2455,123
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5075,286
MiyakonojoJapan 8,3005,158
MiyazakiJapan 8,3035,160
MombetsuJapan 7,9024,910
MoriokaJapan 8,1985,094
MuroranJapan 7,9604,947
MurotomisakiJapan 8,3605,195
MutsuJapan 8,0625,010
Ma’AnJordan 2,2671,409
MafraqJordan 2,0481,272
MombasaKenya 6,0673,770
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,2573,888
MaseruLesotho 8,7575,442
MonroviaLiberia 5,9343,687
MisratahLibya 2,1461,333
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,4864,652
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,6904,779
MananjaryMadagascar 8,1345,055
MorondavaMadagascar 7,9394,934
MakhangaMalawi 7,3774,584
MangochiMalawi 7,1484,442
MwmosaMalawi 7,3344,558
MzimbaMalawi 6,8494,256
MzuzuMalawi 6,8054,229
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7555,441
MersingMalaysia 8,8535,501
MiriMalaysia 9,4255,857
MaleMaldives 6,6604,139
MenakaMali 4,3512,704
MoptiMali 4,7982,981
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,8477,983
MazatlanMexico 10,7176,659
MeridaMexico 10,0126,221
Mexico CityMexico 10,7086,654
MonterreyMexico 10,1746,322
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7896,704
MaantyMongolia 5,6573,515
MandalgoviMongolia 5,6783,528
MatadMongolia 6,1633,830
MurenMongolia 5,0623,145
MarrakechMorocco 3,5132,183
MeknesMorocco 3,1691,969
MideltMorocco 3,2091,994
MaputoMozambique 8,3975,218
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,2854,527
MandalayMyanmar 6,6774,149
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,7494,194
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,6354,745
MindatMyanmar 6,5694,082
MonywaMyanmar 6,5984,100
MyeikMyanmar 7,6354,745
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,5064,043
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,515941
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,24310,715
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,21410,697
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,14610,655
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,04210,590
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,34010,775
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,19710,686
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,29910,749
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,23010,707
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,24710,717
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,15610,661
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,33710,774
ManaguaNicaragua 10,5926,582
MasatepeNicaragua 10,6016,588
MagariaNiger 4,3762,719
Maine SoroaNiger 4,2532,643
MaradiNiger 4,3932,730
MaiduguriNigeria 4,3702,716
MakurdiNigeria 4,9463,073
MinnaNigeria 4,8162,992
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,7534,818
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,0191,255
MajisOman 3,7812,350
MasirahOman 4,2602,647
Muscat  Oman 3,9572,459
MultanPakistan 4,2732,656
MurreePakistan 4,1422,574
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5007,767
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,6807,258
MoyobambaPeru 11,5237,161
MactanPhilippines 9,6375,988
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,0655,633
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,8231,754
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,6043,483
MagadanRussia 6,8794,275
MahackalaRussia 1,7261,072
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,8531,773
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,8541,774
MarkovoRussia 6,9384,312
MinusinskRussia 4,3412,698
MogocaRussia 5,9543,700
MoscowRussia 1,009627
MurmanskRussia 2,1961,364
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,9791,851
MatamSenegal 5,2193,243
MogadishuSomalia 5,5523,450
MadridSpain 2,5801,603
Madrid (b)Spain 2,5921,610
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,0801,293
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8941,798
MelillaSpain 2,8911,797
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,5631,593
MalakalSudan 4,4562,769
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4355,242
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,526948
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,0274,367
Mae SariangThailand 7,1154,421
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,2794,523
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,7394,809
MalatyaTurkey 1,509937
MersinTurkey 1,534953
MuglaTurkey 1,363847
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,0631,282
ManstonUk 1,8211,132
MeloUruguay 12,0987,518
MercedesUruguay 12,4207,718
MontevideoUruguay 12,4277,722
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,6105,351
Madison, FlUsa 8,7205,419
Madison, InUsa 8,1415,059
Madison, NeUsa 8,4755,267
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0064,975
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7545,440
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,8394,872
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,5565,317
Marengo, IlUsa 8,0895,027
Marion, InUsa 8,0214,985
Marion, NcUsa 8,2305,114
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,6234,737
Marshall, TxUsa 9,2195,729
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,7474,814
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,5164,670
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9124,917
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4495,872
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,4105,226
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,4715,264
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8445,496
Medford, WiUsa 7,8794,896
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2865,149
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,7595,443
Mena, ArUsa 8,9745,577
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,9345,552
Mexia, TxUsa 9,4095,847
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5085,287
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,0155,602
Midland, TxUsa 9,6686,008
Milan, MnUsa 8,1545,067
Milbank, SdUsa 8,1635,072
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,4275,236
Milford, DeUsa 7,5714,705
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,5465,311
Millen, GaUsa 8,5025,283
Millport, OhUsa 7,7514,817
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,0874,404
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9504,941
Minden, NeUsa 8,6605,381
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,0384,995
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1885,088
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6645,384
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,0535,626
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2145,104
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2795,144
Monroe, NcUsa 8,2345,117
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,1545,067
Montgomery AlUsa 8,8045,471
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3355,801
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4914,655
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,0204,984
Morganton, NcUsa 8,2305,114
Moro, OrUsa 9,0665,634
Morris, MnUsa 8,0635,010
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1555,067
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,0885,026
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6924,780
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3085,163
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7124,792
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9404,312
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,4435,246
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,4925,277
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8484,877
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9755,577
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,3985,840
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,7376,051
MaracayVenezuela 9,4755,888
MaturinVenezuela 9,1985,716
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,7456,055
MeridaVenezuela 9,8666,131
MagoyeZambia 7,2764,521
MansaZambia 6,7344,184
MbalaZambia 6,4954,036
MfuweZambia 6,9894,343
MisamfuZambia 6,6334,122
MonguZambia 7,2024,476
MpikaZambia 6,8344,247
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,0364,372
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2274,491
MumbwaZambia 7,1724,457
MwinilungaZambia 6,8084,231
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7384,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -