Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hmel’Nickij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hmel’Nickij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hmel’Nickij with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,5932,233
ChlefAlgeria 2,5361,576
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,1991,367
CeresArgentina 12,4087,711
ChamicalArgentina 12,7417,917
ChepesArgentina 12,8387,977
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,9498,668
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2607,619
CórdobaArgentina 12,6747,876
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,6797,879
CorrientesArgentina 11,9987,456
CairnsAustralia 13,4918,384
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1479,412
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8537,365
CedunaAustralia 13,8138,583
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2908,880
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4248,342
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6379,095
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0678,120
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0789,370
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4718,371
ChittagongBangladesh 6,3393,939
CharnocksBarbados 8,6555,378
CotonouBenin 5,3153,303
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2856,391
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5326,545
CabroboBrazil 9,0755,639
CaceresBrazil 10,9796,823
CaetiteBrazil 9,7816,078
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7325,426
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,1376,921
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2897,015
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7356,671
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0115,599
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6886,020
CaparaoBrazil 10,3046,403
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6466,616
CaratingaBrazil 10,2586,375
CaravelasBrazil 9,8916,147
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8786,138
CarolinaBrazil 9,5235,918
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1966,957
CataguasesBrazil 10,4336,483
CatalaoBrazil 10,4956,522
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8166,721
CaxiasBrazil 9,0255,608
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6437,235
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5615,320
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4846,515
ChapecoBrazil 11,5637,186
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5716,569
CipoBrazil 9,2505,748
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7296,045
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2736,384
CordeiroBrazil 10,4696,506
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8736,135
CorumbaBrazil 11,2216,973
CoximBrazil 10,9836,825
CrateusBrazil 8,8685,511
CuiabaBrazil 10,8286,728
CuritibaBrazil 11,2026,961
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2395,120
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2663,893
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6525,377
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0253,122
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1493,199
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6723,525
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5214,052
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6295,362
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5535,315
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4793,405
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5285,299
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7164,173
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3793,964
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3153,924
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3113,922
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6155,354
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3993,976
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,3503,946
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6204,114
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8783,653
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8534,258
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5244,054
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1103,176
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7984,846
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1494,443
Comox, BcCanada 8,6695,387
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7264,180
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0233,743
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0665,012
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4435,247
ChicoChile 14,2628,862
ChillanChile 13,6028,452
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,6858,504
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7897,947
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2888,879
Curico-General FreireChile 13,4288,344
ChangchunChina 6,9744,334
ChangduChina 6,0533,761
ChangshaChina 7,3794,585
ChengduChina 6,5724,084
ChongqingChina 6,8434,252
Camilo DazaColombia 10,0176,225
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,039646
CamagueyCuba 9,2325,737
CasablancaCuba 9,3645,819
ChebCzech Republic 1,049652
CopenhagenDenmark 1,195743
CabreraDominican Republic 8,8425,494
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,9595,567
CotuiDominican Republic 8,9015,531
CanarEcuador 11,3697,065
CairoEgypt 2,1811,355
CaenFrance 1,9791,230
ChateaurouxFrance 1,8881,173
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8305,487
CocobeachGabon 5,6343,501
CologneGermany 1,430889
ChiosGreece 1,232766
CorfuGreece 1,226762
ConakryGuinea 5,8023,606
CatacamasHonduras 10,3226,414
CholutecaHonduras 10,5426,551
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2943,911
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1053,794
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1053,794
ChahbaharIran 3,9482,454
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5031,555
ClonesIreland 2,3841,481
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4651,532
CorkIreland 2,4901,547
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4901,548
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,8131,127
CameriItaly 1,439894
CampobassoItaly 1,297806
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,7201,069
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,7961,116
Cape FrascaItaly 1,8121,126
Cape MeleItaly 1,553965
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,393866
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6381,018
CerviaItaly 1,256780
CiampinoItaly 1,401870
Cimone MountainItaly 1,366849
Cisa PassItaly 1,403872
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,431889
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,149714
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7091,062
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,401871
ChibaJapan 8,4995,281
ChichibuJapan 8,4085,225
ChichijimaJapan 9,3735,825
ChoshiJapan 8,5295,300
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,8451,146
ChilekaMalawi 7,2834,526
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0824,401
ChitipaMalawi 6,6044,104
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1716,320
ComitanMexico 10,5896,580
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7497,301
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,0373,751
ChoirMongolia 5,7563,577
CasablancaMorocco 3,3392,075
ChindeMozambique 7,6214,736
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,1204,424
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,76410,417
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,29210,746
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,27910,737
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,33010,769
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,32810,768
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,32110,764
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,20310,690
CondegaNicaragua 10,4896,518
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,4994,660
ChejuNorth Korea 7,8684,889
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,5874,714
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,7394,809
ChhorPakistan 4,5282,814
ChitralPakistan 3,8982,422
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5627,184
ConcepcionParaguay 11,5777,194
CajamarcaPeru 11,7257,286
ChachapoyasPeru 11,6017,209
ChiclayoPeru 11,7927,327
ChimbotePeru 11,8977,393
CuzcoPeru 11,7887,325
CzestochowaPoland 583362
CoimbraPortugal 2,9421,828
CalafatRomania 680423
CeahlauRomania 278173
ClujRomania 389242
ConstantaRomania 594369
CraiovaRomania 617383
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,3822,723
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,2782,037
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5503,449
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6764,149
Cape UelenRussia 7,0824,401
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4334,619
CaraRussia 5,6783,529
Cerdyn’Russia 2,2181,378
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1973,851
ChitaRussia 5,7133,550
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7173,553
CokurdahRussia 5,8623,643
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0103,735
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3115,786
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,2264,491
CaceresSpain 2,8381,764
CadizSpain 3,0301,883
Ciudad RealSpain 2,6981,677
CordobaSpain 2,8381,764
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8124,233
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,6044,725
ChanthaburiThailand 7,8734,892
Chiang MaiThailand 7,1414,438
Chiang RaiThailand 7,1114,419
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,7304,804
ChumphonThailand 7,8394,871
CanakkaleTurkey 1,035643
CorumTurkey 1,168726
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,0981,925
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,3702,094
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,1481,335
CernovcyUkraine 14389
ChernigovUkraine 377234
CarrascoUruguay 12,4147,714
ColoniaUruguay 12,4967,765
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,6485,374
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5405,307
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6304,742
Camden, ScUsa 8,3435,184
Canton, NyUsa 7,0934,408
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3835,209
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,9104,915
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5564,074
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3755,204
Casper, WyUsa 8,7915,463
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9095,536
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6504,754
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,0555,006
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1975,094
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,3775,206
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,3795,207
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0064,975
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2355,117
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,8454,875
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0645,011
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4965,280
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9814,338
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0274,367
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,2185,106
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9835,582
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8975,529
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0454,999
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0354,993
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6175,976
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8064,851
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8225,482
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1185,045
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1015,034
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9774,957
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4745,266
Clark, SdUsa 8,2435,122
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,9085,535
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4245,235
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2795,766
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7644,824
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1405,058
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3455,186
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8834,898
College Park, MdUsa 7,6874,777
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1195,666
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5365,304
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,3545,191
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1675,075
Columbus, InUsa 8,1955,092
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8415,494
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9394,933
Conception, MoUsa 8,5665,323
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7335,427
Conway, ArUsa 8,8705,512
Conway, ScUsa 8,2245,110
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2514,506
Corning, ArUsa 8,7275,423
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0584,386
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,8286,107
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,3705,823
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3534,569
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1725,699
Covington, LaUsa 9,1245,669
Covington, TnUsa 8,6745,390
Crete, NeUsa 8,5685,324
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5675,324
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,6041,618
CimbajUzbekistan 2,6041,618
CaracasVenezuela 9,3995,841
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,3595,816
CoroVenezuela 9,5215,916
ChipataZambia 7,0254,365
ChomaZambia 7,3694,579
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7634,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -