Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hmel’Nickij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hmel’Nickij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hmel’Nickij with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,7022,301
TiranaAlbania 1,061659
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,5112,182
TebessaAlgeria 2,1851,358
TimimounAlgeria 3,1791,975
TindoufAlgeria 3,8392,386
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5061,557
TrelewArgentina 13,6318,471
TucumanArgentina 12,3887,698
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8858,007
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8848,006
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,7137,900
TibooburraAustralia 14,2118,831
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7598,550
TshaneBotswana 8,1835,085
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8926,147
TarauacaBrazil 11,2566,995
TauaBrazil 8,9255,546
TefeBrazil 10,4146,471
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0466,243
TeresinaBrazil 9,0075,597
TiriosBrazil 9,3095,785
TorresBrazil 11,5647,186
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9475,560
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9686,816
TriunfoBrazil 8,9375,553
TucuruiBrazil 9,3695,822
TuriacuBrazil 8,8945,527
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9373,689
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2395,120
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6924,780
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5364,683
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2964,534
Thompson, MbCanada 7,2504,505
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,5494,691
Timmins, OnCanada 7,1474,441
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7555,441
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,4454,627
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4544,632
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3044,539
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,1054,415
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1553,825
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,7988,574
TaiyuanChina 6,6484,131
TaoyuanChina 8,2125,103
TengchongChina 6,6034,103
TønderDenmark 1,373853
TylstrupDenmark 1,416880
TystofteDenmark 1,240771
TamayoDominican Republic 9,0365,615
TahrirEgypt 2,1121,312
TantaEgypt 2,1001,305
TallinEstonia 1,119695
TartuEstonia 983611
TampereFinland 1,353841
TurkuFinland 1,268788
ToulonFrance 1,7581,093
ToulouseFrance 2,0511,275
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0589,979
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,09810,625
TchibanGabon 6,0133,737
TbilisiGeorgia 1,6371,017
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,461908
TamaleGhana 5,1433,196
ThessalonikiGreece 1,040646
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,373853
TimehriGuyana 9,1155,664
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,4816,513
TelaHonduras 10,3496,431
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4804,027
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4804,027
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,7606,687
TabrizIran 1,9891,236
TeheranIran 2,4931,549
Tel AvivIsrael 2,0471,272
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,255780
TarvisioItaly 1,048651
TermoliItaly 1,242772
TorinoItaly 1,529950
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,527949
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,7261,072
TrevicoItaly 1,307812
TrevisoItaly 1,186737
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,075668
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,532952
TabouIvory Coast 5,9573,702
TadotsuJapan 8,2475,125
TakadaJapan 8,2655,136
TakamatsuJapan 8,2625,134
TakayamaJapan 8,2905,152
TanegashimaJapan 8,3805,207
TatenoJapan 8,4605,257
TateyamaJapan 8,5395,307
TokushimaJapan 8,3145,166
TokyoJapan 8,4735,265
TomakomaiJapan 7,9634,949
TottoriJapan 8,1745,079
ToyamaJapan 8,2405,120
ToyookaJapan 8,2035,098
TsuJapan 8,3715,202
TsurugaJapan 8,2655,136
TsuyamaJapan 8,1965,093
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6091,621
TripoliLebanon 1,8161,128
TobrukLibya 1,9721,225
TripoliLibya 2,1881,360
TelsiaiLithuania 795494
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,8304,866
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5135,290
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,2655,136
ThyoloMalawi 7,3384,560
TawauMalaysia 9,7126,035
TessalitMali 3,9832,475
TimbuktuMali 4,5232,811
TombMali 4,5272,813
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8433,009
TacubayaMexico 10,7086,654
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,3706,444
TarialanMongolia 5,1803,219
TosontsengelMongolia 4,9863,098
TsetserlegMongolia 5,2673,273
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,7023,543
TangierMorocco 3,0591,901
TarfayaMorocco 4,1412,573
TazaMorocco 3,0411,890
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,8414,251
TaungooMyanmar 6,9494,318
ThandweMyanmar 6,8324,246
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3299,525
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,29310,746
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,16810,669
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,19510,685
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,39710,811
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,25210,720
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,29810,749
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,23810,712
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,06210,602
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,19610,686
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,14510,654
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,21010,694
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,30410,753
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,22710,705
TemukaNew Zealand 17,26510,729
TimaruNew Zealand 17,26410,728
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,19310,684
TahouaNiger 4,3172,682
TillaberyNiger 4,5542,830
TaejonNorth Korea 7,6884,778
TromsoNorway 2,2921,424
TrondheimNorway 1,8461,147
ThumraitOman 4,2812,660
TacnaPeru 12,0397,481
TarapotoPeru 11,5207,159
TrujilloPeru 11,8507,364
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6345,987
TorunPoland 708440
TimisoaraRomania 591368
TambovRussia 1,067663
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,0161,874
TaraRussia 3,1961,986
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3852,104
TermezRussia 3,4792,162
TernejRussia 7,5054,664
TobolskRussia 2,8261,756
TomskRussia 3,8372,385
Tot’MaRussia 1,543959
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,3021,431
TuapseRussia 1,093679
TuraRussia 4,4512,766
TurukhanskRussia 3,8592,398
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,3302,069
TortosaSpain 2,2731,412
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7534,196
TokerSudan 3,5792,224
TartousSyria 1,7741,102
TaipeiTaiwan 8,2345,116
TaboraTanzania 6,0883,783
TakThailand 7,3074,541
TrangThailand 8,1215,046
TabligboTogo 5,3283,311
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,3656,441
TunisTunisia 1,9441,208
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,2891,422
TireeUk 2,3721,474
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,0151,252
TernopilUkraine 9660
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,1817,569
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,6645,384
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5884,715
Talladega, AlUsa 8,7205,419
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,8455,497
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,9565,565
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,9774,957
Taunton, MaUsa 7,1104,418
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6135,352
Temple, TxUsa 9,5085,908
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,2785,766
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,9225,544
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8614,885
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2875,150
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8534,880
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2475,746
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6815,395
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4324,618
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2635,756
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4844,650
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0296,232
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9595,567
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,7905,462
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,7764,832
TashkentUzbekistan 3,3772,098
TumeremoVenezuela 9,2795,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -