Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hmel’Nickij

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hmel’Nickij. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hmel’Nickij with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7939,814
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,2794,523
ParanaArgentina 12,4617,744
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0727,502
PehuajoArgentina 12,8738,000
PergaminoArgentina 12,6337,850
PigeArgentina 13,0378,101
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,6797,879
PosadasArgentina 11,8047,335
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0637,496
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1778,188
Punta IndioArgentina 12,5377,791
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5747,814
Port HedlandAustralia 11,8297,351
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3382,696
ParakouBenin 4,9963,105
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9865,584
ParacatuBrazil 10,3396,425
ParanaBrazil 10,0006,214
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1636,937
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8426,737
ParintinsBrazil 9,7776,075
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7625,445
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6447,236
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4366,485
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1615,693
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0805,643
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8676,131
PeixeBrazil 10,0056,217
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2285,734
PicosBrazil 9,0915,649
PiraiBrazil 10,6196,599
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3626,439
PompeuBrazil 10,3916,457
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3867,075
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3785,828
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3887,077
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,8126,718
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7157,280
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8936,148
PosseBrazil 10,0356,236
PlevenBulgaria 695432
PlovdivBulgaria 828515
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,1605,070
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8154,856
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9163,676
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5655,322
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1454,440
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3414,561
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,3244,551
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7115,413
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,9853,719
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6195,356
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8024,848
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7664,826
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1815,084
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2915,152
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8384,871
ParronChile 13,3398,289
Puerto AysenChile 14,2498,855
Puerto MonttChile 14,0138,708
Punta ArenasChile 14,6009,073
PingbianChina 7,1734,458
PeralesColombia 10,5026,526
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,8106,096
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,6886,642
PragueCzech Republic 916569
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,1035,657
PimentelDominican Republic 8,8955,528
PoloDominican Republic 9,0685,635
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,8775,517
PichilingueEcuador 11,2827,011
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3477,051
PuyoEcuador 11,2096,965
Port-SaidEgypt 2,0661,284
ParisFrance 1,7871,111
PerpignanFrance 1,9921,238
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7357,292
Port-GentilGabon 5,8413,630
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,9687,437
PotsdamGermany 1,028639
PatrasGreece 1,312815
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8533,016
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4242,749
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,5365,304
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,1155,664
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,1566,311
PecsHungary 757471
PambanIndia 6,5564,074
PuneIndia 5,3903,349
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,8965,528
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,4575,877
PadovaItaly 1,218757
Paganella MountainItaly 1,243772
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,6641,034
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,6701,038
PantelleriaItaly 1,8511,151
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,359844
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,7561,091
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,314816
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,256780
PiacenzaItaly 1,394866
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,416880
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,243772
Ponza IslandItaly 1,447899
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,311815
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,420883
PrizziItaly 1,6941,053
PakseLaos 7,9314,928
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,3555,192
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3005,158
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3405,183
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1737,564
PodgoricaMontenegro 987613
PatheinMyanmar 7,0014,351
PutaoMyanmar 6,3563,950
PyiMyanmar 6,8684,268
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1779,431
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,18010,676
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,36810,793
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,36810,792
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,35810,786
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,07410,610
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,24910,719
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,2476,367
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3023,295
PohangNorth Korea 7,8384,871
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,3784,585
PadidanPakistan 4,3082,677
PanjgurPakistan 4,0282,503
ParachinarPakistan 3,9092,429
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1322,567
PeshawarPakistan 4,0082,491
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9648,056
PilarParaguay 11,9227,408
PiscoPeru 12,1147,528
PiuraPeru 11,7137,279
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,5147,155
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3115,786
PoznanPoland 784487
PrzemyslPoland 306190
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,8681,782
PortalegrePortugal 2,9271,819
Porto Portugal 2,9021,803
PavelecRussia 974605
PecoraRussia 2,4711,536
PermRussia 2,1221,318
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7434,812
PetrozavodskRussia 1,449900
PjatigorskRussia 1,358844
PoronajskRussia 7,4684,640
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 916569
Providenja BayRussia 7,2384,498
PskovRussia 936582
PodorSenegal 5,2323,251
PopradSlovakia 490305
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2775,765
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3605,195
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,2001,367
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7084,169
Port SudanSudan 3,4422,139
ParamariboSuriname 8,9465,559
PiteňSweden 1,7951,116
PalmyraSyria 1,8961,178
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,45710,227
PhetchabunThailand 7,4894,654
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,3964,596
PhraeThailand 7,2804,524
PhuketThailand 8,0034,973
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,9754,956
Prachin BuriThailand 7,7014,785
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,7724,830
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,9935,588
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,2141,376
PoltavaUkraine 546340
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,2847,633
PradoUruguay 12,4297,723
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,3647,683
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3015,159
Pana, IlUsa 8,3245,172
Paoli, InUsa 8,1955,092
Paris, IlUsa 8,2145,104
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9404,934
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,0995,654
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9025,532
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1635,694
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9385,554
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6135,352
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9355,552
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,0105,599
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2425,121
Perry, OkUsa 9,0335,613
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5154,670
Philo, OhUsa 7,8904,903
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9516,183
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4035,222
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,9405,556
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8844,899
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2605,133
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7484,815
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3524,569
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0884,404
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,7275,423
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0185,604
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8844,899
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1775,081
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7775,454
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8045,471
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,4405,866
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4104,605
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8045,471
Portage, WiUsa 7,9144,918
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9304,306
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0465,621
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1035,035
Prescott, ArUsa 9,0145,601
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6225,358
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,7124,792
Princeton, InUsa 8,3905,213
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,1434,439
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1615,693
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,8586,126
PetaukeZambia 7,0944,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -